If you support what we are doing over here on ThisIs80 feel free to provide a small donation thank you.

KEEP UP WITH US

Mixtape Spotlight (Click On Cover)

October 2015 Blog Posts (36)

Mixtape : Jadakiss VS Meek Mill ( #TBT_15 ) Hosted By @80MinAssassin & @RespectMuzik







New installment to the Brutal Truth Mixtape series Download Full Mixtape Here…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 31, 2015 at 9:41pm — No Comments

Music : Sheek Louch FT Jadakiss - Sucka Free



Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 30, 2015 at 1:58am — No Comments

Music : Jadakiss FT Future - You Can See @TheRealKiss @1Future



Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 30, 2015 at 1:50am — No Comments

Check Out Wheelchair Redz & S.R. - The Body Shop (Mixtape)

Wheelchair Redz & S.R.

The Body Shop…

Continue

Added by Raphenom on October 29, 2015 at 3:07pm — No Comments

Lady Ile-Overdue Feelings Produced By DJ Fresh





Continue

Added by Indie Castle on October 28, 2015 at 10:24am — No Comments

News : Meek Mill’s Affiliate Dex Osama Was Gunned Down After Pouring Champagne on His Girlfriend?





Meek Mill’s late rap affiliate Dex Osama (real name Byron Cox), was killed in the early hours of September the 7th, around 1:30 a.m at a crowded Detroit strip club called ‘Crazy Horse’, on Michigan Avenue. New details have emerged of what led to the slaying from Otis Davis, 46, and…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 28, 2015 at 7:17am — No Comments

Health : This Is What Happens When You Wear Waist Trainers !!





#1

Anybody who has seen pictures of Khloe Kardashian can tell how much she must swear by her waist trainer. Even Jessica Alba’s mom wore a body shaper after her pregnancy to help lose weight put on by her baby. The “good people” at Waist Gang Society claim waist trainers…

Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 27, 2015 at 7:31am — No Comments

Mixtape : DJ Kay Slay - Shadow Of The Sun (Various Artists )





1.Intro

2.Good Man Gone Bad (Feat. Young Buck, Sheek Louch & Sammi J)

3.Respect (Feat. Prodigy, Papoose & Raekwon)

4.Heat (Feat. Nore, Sheek Louch, Styles P & Sammi J)

5.Win or Lose (Feat. Dave East, L Dro, Fred The Godson & Vado)

6.Instagram Nighas (Feat. Neek Bucks, Smoke Dza, Bodega Bamz & Sammi J)

7.The…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 27, 2015 at 1:01am — No Comments

Mixtape : FRENCH MONTANA & FETTY WAP - COKE ZOO







Linking up during Chris Brown's most recent tour…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 27, 2015 at 12:00am — No Comments

Music : Ja Rule - Tell Your Friends RMX





New Ja Rule !! Poppin Or Nah ?…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 11:42pm — No Comments

Music : @AceHood - Mood



Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 11:15pm — No Comments

Music : @FrenchMontana FT @FettyWap - Power





Album: Coke Zoo

Producer: Peoples

Genre: Hip-Hop/R&B…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 11:11pm — No Comments

[Single] @iAmSmokeSupreme "Spike Lee"

Check out the aggressive new club anthem from Florida artist Smoke Supreme produced by Prodlem Beats. This is the type of record that you hear 2 AM in the club!!



Spike Lee Artwork

Artist name: Smoke Supreme Track: Spike Lee (Song and artwork included) Location: Palm Beach,…

Continue

Added by Amanda MzOnPoint Goldben on October 26, 2015 at 9:26pm — No Comments

EP : Chris Rivers - Medicated Consumption



Featured: Whispers, Uncle Murda, Nitty Scott MC, Sheek Louch & Jadakiss

Bio : Born

1994

Notes

Son of Big Pun

Also Known As

Christopher Rios [birth name]…

Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 8:11am — No Comments

Music : Miguel FT Blu - U R On My Mind (Circa 1999)





Featured: Blu

Producer: Anthony Williams

Genre: Hip-Hop/R&B…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 8:04am — No Comments

Music : Jeezy - Nov 13th Freestyle



Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 8:00am — No Comments

Music : Young Thug - Phoenix Prod By Goose



Producer: Goose

Genre: Hip-Hop/R&B…

Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 7:56am — No Comments

Music : @DJKhaled FT @FrenchMontana @MeekMill @BeanieSigelSP @TheRealKiss - I Lied





Album: I Changed A Lot (Deluxe Edition)

Genre: Hip-Hop/R&B…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 7:50am — No Comments

Mixtape : HipHop & Rnb Stylez Vol 90 Hosted By @80MinAssassin DJ Stylez





Hosted by Various Artists, DJ Stylez

Released October 23, 2015

Bermuda's #1 Mixtape DJ Drops Another One .

STREAM HERE…
Continue

Added by ThisIs80 on October 26, 2015 at 7:42am — No Comments

Monthly Archives

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

© 2017   Created by ThisIs80.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service